5-4-2015 1-22-56 PM     Scores

Junior High Ace Team!

The Junior High ACE teams competed in the Area/State competition in Lafayette on Saturday, May 2.  The Overall Team (all subjects) were: Grayson Snyder, Melody Tolley, Kiara Vantuinen, Caiden Maish, Thomas Schilling, Mathew Schilling and Breawna Caldwell.  The Math Team placed 2nd with a score of 18 out of 25,  team members are Caiden Maish (captain), Breawna Caldwell and Grayson Snyder.  The Interdisciplinary Team placed 2nd with a score of 17 out of 25,  team members are Caiden Maish, Breawna Caldwell, Thomas Schilling, Kiara Vantuinen and Mathew Schilling. 

Softball

Softball County Champions!

Congratulations to The Clinton Prairie Softball Team who won the County Championship defeating Rossville 7-5 and Frankfort 10-8. 

IMG 1670

Career & Tech Award Recipients!

Clinton Prairie's 2015 Outstanding Career and Tech Award Recipients are from left Samantha Stewart, Brittany Brumbarger, Courtney Earl, David Watson and Dylan Stambaugh.  A ceremony honoring all Clinton County recipients was held at the Frankfort Public Library.

HS Math                        HS English
Math:  Rosie Tolley, Keeleigh Bessler, Jacob McGirt and                              English:  Emily Jones and Jaden Cornell
Jaden Cornell.

 

HS Fine Arts 1                   HS Interdisciplinary
Fine Arts 2nd Place:  Rosie Tolley, Winston Snyder                          Interdisciplinary:  Rosie Tolley, Emily Jones, Patrick Smith and
and Keeleigh Bessler.                                                                               Jaden Cornell.

 

HS Social Studies                          HS Science 
Social Studies 1st Place:  Emily Jones, Winston                                         Science 2nd Place:  Lauren Wines, Patrick Smith and
Snyder and Patrick Smith.                                                                               Evan Wines.
HIGER1                              McGill1

Congratulations to the winners in the Psi Iota Xi Art Show that was held at the Frankfort Public Library.  In the Handbuilt Category; 1st place to Mary Higer and 3rd to Alex McGill. In the Modeled Sculpture Category; 3rd place to Devan Curts. In the Assembled Sculpture category; 1st place to Alex McGill.  A reception at the Frankfort Library for viewing the artwork entered will be held Monday, April 13th at 6:30 p.m.


Snow Make Up Day!

Clinton Prairie Schools will make up school days missed due to inclement weather on …

Friday, May 29

Before and After Care
CPHS A Banner - Copy
CPEL Grade A Banner

New Security Procedures

You will need to bring a government issued photo identification
(Driver's License or ID Card) with you to enter the building.

Your ID will be scanned when you check in as a visitor or sign a student out for the day.  Click here for more information.

School Status


Loading Weather Info...
School is Open
School is Open
 
 
 
Humidity  
Wind Speed  
Barometer  
Visibility  
Dew Point  
Sunrise  
Sunset  
 

Upcoming Events

Click here for the current High School events.
Click here for the current Elementary School events.
Click here for the current Athletic Events.